272 Miller Rd Smithfield, PA 15478
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Miller Rd, Smithfield, PA 15478 and is currently estimated at $350,757, approximately $213 per square foot. 272 Miller Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Albert Gallatin Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Stefancin William L and Stefancin Kenneth P
Bought by
Parobek Jeffrey A and Parobek Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Bought by
Stefancin William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parobek Jeffrey A | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Stefancin William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,874 | $73,215 | $16,295 | $56,920 |
| 2025 | $1,750 | $73,215 | $16,295 | $56,920 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $96,335 | $39,415 | $56,920 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $96,335 | $39,415 | $56,920 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $96,335 | $39,415 | $56,920 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $36,850 | $34,415 | $2,435 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $36,850 | $34,415 | $2,435 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $36,850 | $34,415 | $2,435 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $41,850 | $39,415 | $2,435 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $41,850 | $39,415 | $2,435 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,850 | $39,415 | $2,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,850 | $39,415 | $2,435 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,700 | $78,830 | $4,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map