272 Rustic Ave Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Rustic Ave, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $471,118, approximately $174 per square foot. 272 Rustic Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Landis Dennis D and Cahill Colleen R
Bought by
Emswiler Brandon T and Emswiler Ginger L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Landis Dennis D and Cahill Colleen R
Bought by
Landism Dennis D and Cahill Colleen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Heritage Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Cahill Colleen R and Landis Dennis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emswiler Brandon T | $45,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Landism Dennis D | -- | None Available | |
| Cahill Colleen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahill Colleen R | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $421,000 | $52,000 | $369,000 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $421,000 | $52,000 | $369,000 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $421,000 | $52,000 | $369,000 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $421,000 | $52,000 | $369,000 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $323,900 | $52,000 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $323,900 | $52,000 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $385 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map