272 S Chablis Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 S Chablis Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $426,699, approximately $237 per square foot. 272 S Chablis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Valley Vanguard Properties Inc
Bought by
Gaytan Salvador S and Gaytan Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
8.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Salvador S | $112,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaytan Salvador S | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $188,546 | $50,374 | $138,172 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $181,226 | $48,419 | $132,807 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $177,673 | $47,470 | $130,203 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $174,190 | $46,540 | $127,650 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $172,405 | $46,063 | $126,342 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $169,025 | $45,160 | $123,865 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $165,712 | $44,275 | $121,437 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $162,463 | $43,407 | $119,056 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $159,278 | $42,556 | $116,722 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $156,886 | $41,917 | $114,969 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $153,813 | $41,096 | $112,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map