272 Souza Way Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Souza Way, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $596,492, approximately $320 per square foot. 272 Souza Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Domingo Lugta Elvira and Atencion Lugta Oskar
Bought by
Domingo Lugta Elvira and Atencion Lugta Oskar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Lugta Elvira | -- | None Available | |
| Atencion Lugtu Elvira Domingo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $351,171 | $108,216 | $242,955 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $344,287 | $106,095 | $238,192 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $337,537 | $104,015 | $233,522 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $330,920 | $101,976 | $228,944 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $324,432 | $99,977 | $224,455 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $321,106 | $98,952 | $222,154 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $314,811 | $97,012 | $217,799 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $308,639 | $95,110 | $213,529 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $302,589 | $93,246 | $209,343 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $296,657 | $91,418 | $205,239 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $292,202 | $90,045 | $202,157 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $283,000 | $82,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map