272 Stafford Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $352,582
Studio
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Stafford Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $226,646, approximately $135 per square foot. 272 Stafford Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Motley Barbara and Motley Arnott Wayne
Bought by
Hull Jeffrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Jeffrey L | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $102,500 | $16,900 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $646 | $102,500 | $16,900 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $646 | $102,500 | $16,900 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $646 | $102,500 | $16,900 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $510 | $78,400 | $16,900 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $510 | $78,400 | $16,900 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $510 | $78,400 | $16,900 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $510 | $78,400 | $16,900 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $488 | $75,100 | $16,900 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $451 | $75,100 | $16,900 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $45 | $75,100 | $16,900 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $451 | $75,100 | $16,900 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map