272 Timberview Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $253,406 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Timberview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $266,602, approximately $84 per square foot. 272 Timberview Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $127,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $806 | $127,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $806 | $127,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $127,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $781 | $127,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $717 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $119,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map