250 Timberview Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $254,440 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Timberview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $286,860, approximately $115 per square foot. 250 Timberview Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Reid Sarah Hattie
Bought by
Moore Vicki Reid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Moore Jimmy L
Bought by
Moore Jimmy L and Moore Vicki R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Vicki Reid | $10,100 | None Available | |
| Moore Jimmy L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $71,500 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |