NOT LISTED FOR SALE

272 van Voast Ave Bellevue, KY 41073

Estimated Value: $373,383 - $395,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,330 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,331 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home blends classic character with modern updates. Freshly painted throughout, it boasts high ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors, ''wow'' lighting, primary ensuite, and a renovated kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, updated quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The fenced-in yard is perfect for pets or outdoor entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and a fantastic location just minutes from the vibrant Bellevue Entertainment District, offering great shops, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss out on this Bellevue gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Berberich

Keller Williams Advisors License #222510 Listed on: 03/27/2025

Keller Williams Advisors

Co-Listed By

Debi Martin

Keller Williams Advisors License #217420

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Waggoner

Keller Williams Advisors License #210767

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Chandelier
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 999-99-07-596.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,006 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Size: 30x100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o656005257
  • Co List Office Phone: 513-766-9200
  • Ownership: LLC
  • Directions: Fairfield Avenue to Van Voast Avenue. Home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Historic
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Grandview Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Bellevue High
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Bellevue High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: 30x100
  • General Property Description:Approx SqFt2: 2330.0
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 2
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electric Company: Duke Energy
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: No
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 0.069
  • General Property Description:Living Area: 2330.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Square Feet: 3006.0
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 999-99-07-596.00
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Foundation:Stone3: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • Architecture:Historic: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2330.0
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Attic Storage: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Storm Window(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Off Street2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grandview Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Bellevue Indep
  • High School: Bellevue High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bellevue High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3006.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Skyline Chili 1 Llc
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.26%
Views
111
Current Estimated Value
$384,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,116
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Jamison Paul W and Jamison Kerry
Bought by
Skyline Chili 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2023
Closed on
May 19, 2023
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.45%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.64%
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Bellevue Land Llc and Cozzart Greg
Bought by
Gabriel Lesley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Pulliam M L
Bought by
Bellevue Land Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belmont Ryan $385,000 American Homeland Title
Belmont Ryan $385,000 American Homeland Title
Skyline Chili 1 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Skyline Chili 1 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jamison Paul W $277,000 Columbia Title
Jamison Paul W $277,000 Columbia Title
Gabriel Lesley $121,500 None Available
Bellevue Land Llc $35,100 High Point Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Belmont Ryan $308,000
Closed Belmont Ryan $308,000
Previous Owner Jamison Paul W $166,200
Previous Owner Gabriel Lesley $97,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $385,000 -1.3% $165 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $389,900 +40.8% $167 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold $277,000 -4.4% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $289,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,357 $277,000 $12,100 $264,900
2024 $3,338 $277,000 $12,100 $264,900
2023 $1,772 $126,500 $10,000 $116,500
2022 $1,749 $126,500 $10,000 $116,500
2021 $1,754 $126,500 $10,000 $116,500
2020 $1,734 $126,500 $10,000 $116,500
2019 $1,741 $121,500 $5,000 $116,500
2018 $1,644 $121,500 $5,000 $116,500
2017 $1,602 $121,500 $5,000 $116,500
2016 $1,528 $121,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,565 $121,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,519 $121,500 $0 $0

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 631021

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 999-99-07-596.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.