NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $295,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $285,100 $233 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,825 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Water Tower Park

About This Home

As of June 2025

COME MAKE THIS MOVE IN READY RANCH YOUR NEWEST HOME! The sellers have worked hard updating this home and now you get to benefit! Don't believe us, look at the previous listing to see the transformation! Starting outside, a new entry way porch, railings and door have been added up front, as well as a poured cement patio out back perfect to enjoy this season! Inside the hard wood floors have been refinished, new paint and some light fixtures throughout. The kitchen transformation included new flooring, fixtures, countertops, backsplash and appliances. These kitchen cabinets were handmade by the previous owner and are charming and sturdy. Enjoy 2 separate built-in closets as well as a built in king bed frame with drawers in one of the bedrooms. The bathroom was updated to allow for a shower head plumbing/ fixture, added tile, new countertop, etc. Downstairs, the recreational space has been updated to include an electrical fireplace, accent shiplap, built ins, additional cabinet/desk area, and fresh paint. Other updates include a new furnace and brand-new sewer and water lines being installed by the city now. Review the "Notable Features" document to see a condensed list and watch the video to see a full home tour. Private showings only. No drop bys allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bailee VanderMolen

Five Star Real Estate (Grandv) License #6501418604 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Broekstra

616 Realty LLC License #6501442156

616 Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,636

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49 x 132
  • Property is zoned RES-IMPROVED, RES-IMPROVED

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,636

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 276.75
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 49 x 132
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1224.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3636.06
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: RES-IMPROVED
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 972.0
  • Laundry Features In Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1224.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Finished SQFT: 252.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 980.0
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 252.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 269000.0
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Area: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 49 x 132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6360.0
  • Zoning Description: RES-IMPROVED

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3636.06
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Rachel Broekstra
616 Realty LLC
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$285,100
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
5.99%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$285,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$402
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.38%
Original Mortgage
$250,100
Outstanding Balance
$247,896
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,241

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Byrn W Douma Declaration Of Trust and Marie Kruithoff Lynn
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
7.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.48%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tamosaitis Levi $285,100 Ata National Title Group
Daniels Parker $182,000 Ata National Title Group
Douma Byrn W Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tamosaitis Levi $250,100
Previous Owner Daniels Parker $10,000
Previous Owner Daniels Parker $172,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $285,100 +6.0% $233 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $269,000 +47.8% $220 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Sold $182,000 +7.1% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,610 $108,300 $0 $0
2024 $35 $93,000 $0 $0
2023 $3,381 $88,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,229 $77,700 $0 $0
2021 $1,765 $73,800 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 -- $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,570 $48,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,570 $42,900 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25022363

MichRIC

APN: 70-16-31-477-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.