Mosler Lofts 2720 3rd Ave Unit 707 Seattle, WA 98121
Belltown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,919/month
About This Home
Perched on the 7th floor with sweeping Space Needle and cityscape views, this refined urban retreat offers elevated living in the heart of the city. Thoughtfully designed to maximize every inch of its 556 sqft footprint, the residence blends sophisticated style with exceptional functionality. A gracious entry with abundant storage leads into a sleek chef’s kitchen appointed with Bosch stainless steel appliances, gas range, and modern finishes. The expansive living space is framed by dramatic wall-to-wall windows and complemented by custom designer built-ins, a king-sized wall bed, and a dedicated home office seamlessly integrated into the layout. Striking architectural details include soaring 10’ exposed concrete ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, forced air heat and A/C, full-size washer/dryer, tiled bath, and exceptional storage throughout. Building amenities include a rooftop deck w/Space Needle & sound views, 24-hr concierge, fitness & guest suite. Steps from the Olympic Sculpture Park, Climate Pledge & Pike Place, this home offers the best of Belltown, Lower Queen Anne & SLU living w/quick access to ALL major transit routes.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2523482
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,467
Year Built
- Built in 2008
HOA Fees
- $630 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 556 Sq Ft Home
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Electric Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Parking Garage Space
- Sprinkler System
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 5677000860
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, concierge, earthquake insurance, sewer, trash, water
- 148 Units
- Cwd Group Association
- Mosler Lofts Condominium Condos
- Belltown Subdivision
- Park Phone (206) 706-8000 | Manager CWD Group
- 12-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,467 | $372,000 | $53,700 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $436,000 | $53,700 | $382,300 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $398,000 | $45,800 | $352,200 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $384,000 | $45,800 | $338,200 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $391,000 | $45,800 | $345,200 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $473,000 | $44,600 | $428,400 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $371,000 | $39,000 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $327,000 | $31,800 | $295,200 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $282,000 | $27,800 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $23,100 | $236,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,000 | $21,900 | $219,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +2.7% | $674 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.4% | $656 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $665 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -8.4% | $683 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -3.5% | $746 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -3.4% | $773 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $800 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $199,900 | First American | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $346,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $292,500 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $232,000 | Commercial |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2523482
APN: 567700-0860
- 2720 3rd Ave Unit 314
- 2720 3rd Ave Unit 603
- 2720 3rd Ave Unit 705
- 2720 3rd Ave Unit 405
- 2720 3rd Ave Unit PH1
- 2720 3rd Ave Unit 505
- 2720 3rd Ave Unit 509
- 2700 4th Ave Unit 301
- 2600 2nd Ave Unit 2501
- 2600 2nd Ave Unit 1808
- 2600 2nd Ave Unit 503
- 2600 2nd Ave Unit 504
- 2621 2nd Ave Unit 706
- 2621 2nd Ave Unit 504
- 2621 2nd Ave Unit 1001
- 2821 2nd Ave Unit 801
- 2821 2nd Ave Unit 1004
- 425 Vine St Unit 610
- 425 Vine St Unit 614
- 425 Vine St Unit 708
- 2721 4th Ave
- 225 Cedar St
- 2515 4th Ave W