2720 9th St Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $69,000
Studio
--
Bath
370
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 9th St, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $52,087, approximately $140 per square foot. 2720 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $4,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $4,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $654 | $3,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $654 | $3,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $643 | $3,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $3,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $3,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $24,150 | $10,270 | $13,880 |
| 2016 | $598 | $23,240 | $10,270 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,100 | $10,270 | $12,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $10,270 | $12,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map