2720 Aspen Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $506,480
Studio
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Aspen Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $492,620, approximately $274 per square foot. 2720 Aspen Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Brungardt Theresa D
Bought by
Brungardt Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Davis Lisa Elaine
Bought by
Brungardt Theresa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Davis Lisa Elaine
Bought by
Davis Lisa Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brungardt Theresa D | -- | -- | |
| Brungardt Theresa D | $199,900 | -- | |
| Davis Lisa Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $409,400 | $158,900 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $368,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $348,500 | $158,900 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $337,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $327,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $316,800 | $158,900 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $313,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map