2804 Bellflower Ct Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $559,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Bellflower Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $496,768, approximately $318 per square foot. 2804 Bellflower Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Adams Henry Charles
Bought by
Paul Dale Robert and Paul Lori Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Dale Robert | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $365,500 | $155,100 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $351,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $337,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $323,200 | $155,100 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $7,222 | $308,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $294,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $280,400 | $155,100 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $278,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $276,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map