2720 Bosham Ln Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Bosham Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $657,636, approximately $255 per square foot. 2720 Bosham Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Sievers Michael E
Bought by
Sievers Michael E and The Michael E Sievers Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Sievers Leah A
Bought by
Sievers Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Rogen Jon
Bought by
Sievers Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,869
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievers Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Sievers Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Sievers Mike | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sievers Mike | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $543,200 | $145,000 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $486,400 | $109,000 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $433,800 | $104,000 | $329,800 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $402,400 | $101,000 | $301,400 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $360,200 | $99,000 | $261,200 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $360,200 | $99,000 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $347,700 | $98,000 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $347,700 | $98,000 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $331,400 | $95,000 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $327,400 | $95,000 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $327,400 | $95,000 | $232,400 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $297,100 | $90,000 | $207,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map