2800 Bosham Ln Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $895,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Bosham Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $805,287, approximately $242 per square foot. 2800 Bosham Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Stuart Mcdaniel and Mcdaniel Kathy N
Bought by
Mcdaniel Living Trust and Mcdaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $695,400 | $145,000 | $550,400 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $635,600 | $109,000 | $526,600 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $570,400 | $104,000 | $466,400 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $532,100 | $101,000 | $431,100 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $474,500 | $99,000 | $375,500 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $474,500 | $99,000 | $375,500 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $456,300 | $98,000 | $358,300 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $456,300 | $98,000 | $358,300 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $434,900 | $95,000 | $339,900 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $427,900 | $95,000 | $332,900 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $427,900 | $95,000 | $332,900 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $401,900 | $90,000 | $311,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map