NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,211,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2720 California St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,077,000, approximately $523 per square foot. 2720 California St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Invelopment Llc
Bought by
Invelopment Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,077,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,750
Outstanding Balance
$427,983
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,017

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Invelopment Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$654,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Alfaro Jose A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Hermosillo Rocio
Bought by
Alfaro Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Flores Jorge Arturo and Flores Martha G
Bought by
Alfaro Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Earl J and The Rosalie H Tucker 1993 Trus
Bought by
Flores Jorge Arturo and Flores Martha G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Invelopment Llc -- Chicago Title Company
Invelopment Llc $935,000 Servicelink
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $879,039 Accommodation
Alfaro Jose A -- Placer Title Company
Alfaro Jose A $745,000 Placer Title Company
Flores Jorge Arturo $325,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Invelopment Llc $620,750
Closed Invelopment Llc $654,500
Previous Owner Alfaro Jose A $149,000
Previous Owner Alfaro Jose A $521,500
Previous Owner Flores Jorge Arturo $260,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,454 $1,022,543 $306,763 $715,780
2024 $17,454 $1,002,497 $300,749 $701,748
2023 $16,981 $982,843 $294,853 $687,990
2022 $16,772 $963,573 $289,072 $674,501
2021 $16,803 $944,685 $283,405 $661,280
2020 $15,520 $935,000 $280,500 $654,500
2019 $15,619 $894,730 $450,000 $444,730
2018 $15,878 $894,730 $268,419 $626,311
2017 $14,566 $800,000 $300,000 $500,000
2016 $13,865 $750,000 $250,000 $500,000
2015 $13,165 $700,000 $250,000 $450,000
2014 $12,463 $625,000 $187,500 $437,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.