Landlord's Agent in 2020
Priscilla Lane
Weichert Corporate
(301) 455-1286
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $634,310 - $739,000
Open floor plan featuring Separate Dining and Living area, Eat in Kitchen and More. Calming Neutral color pallet, Sunlit skylights, Warming Fireplace, Lower level privacy suite, Laundry room with storage, and Spacious Deck for enjoyable Outdoor Living. Home is Conveniently located for travel into areas throughout the DMV.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 262-3100 manager@weichertblueribbon.com Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon License #669327 Listed on: 08/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Deborah P | -- | Norman Law Firm Pllc | |
| John B B | $201,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | +0.2% | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Rented | $2,295 | -11.7% | -- |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | For Rent | $2,600 | +13.3% | -- |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Rented | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | For Rent | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Rented | $2,295 | -6.3% | -- |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $507,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $479,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $450,900 | $187,600 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $446,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $441,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $436,200 | $187,600 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $418,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $400,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $361,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $341,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Priscilla Lane
Weichert Corporate
(301) 455-1286
29 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Brian Schenker
Samson Properties
(240) 643-5299
15 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eileen Mills
Weichert Corporate
(301) 503-1396
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christian Mendez
RE/MAX
(240) 464-1190
17 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
CLIFF HOUGHTON
Long & Foster
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christy Issler
Charis Realty Group
(240) 285-6497
37 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC721238
APN: 05-02648806
Ask me questions while you tour the home.