2720 E 8th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E 8th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $234,440, approximately $166 per square foot. 2720 E 8th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Baca Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Serna Ronald Wayne
Bought by
Serna Carlotta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1982
Sold by
So Colo Builders Inc
Bought by
Serna R W + C J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1981
Sold by
L M N Inc A
Bought by
So Colo Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1981
Sold by
Peats Donald E + Edith J
Bought by
L M N Inc A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Carlotta J | -- | None Available | |
| Serna R W + C J | $39,100 | -- | |
| So Colo Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| L M N Inc A | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $12,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $518 | $10,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $13,950 | $1,010 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $934 | $9,410 | $470 | $8,940 |
| 2021 | $964 | $9,680 | $490 | $9,190 |
| 2020 | $730 | $9,680 | $490 | $9,190 |
| 2019 | $730 | $7,233 | $250 | $6,983 |
| 2018 | $513 | $5,659 | $252 | $5,407 |
| 2017 | $518 | $5,659 | $252 | $5,407 |
| 2016 | $483 | $5,311 | $279 | $5,032 |
| 2015 | $481 | $5,311 | $279 | $5,032 |
| 2014 | $549 | $6,049 | $279 | $5,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map