2720 E Augusta Ave Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,521 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E Augusta Ave, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $588,880, approximately $276 per square foot. 2720 E Augusta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Jordison John L and Jordison Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$60,764
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordison John L | $183,231 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordison John L | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $28,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $27,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $44,800 | $8,960 | $35,840 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map