2720 E Otero Place Unit 7 Centennial, CO 80122
The Highlands 460 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E Otero Place Unit 7, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $286,758, approximately $282 per square foot. 2720 E Otero Place Unit 7 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Hillman David and Hillman Barbara J
Bought by
Hillman Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hillman Barbara and Hillman David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Rst 1 Llc
Bought by
West Larry K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,948
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Hillman Barbara | $93,500 | American Title Services | |
| West Larry K | $148,400 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History