2720 E Weldon Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,154 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E Weldon Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $272,289, approximately $275 per square foot. 2720 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Floyd Asher Joe and Ann Sheila
Bought by
Asher Joe Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Joe Floyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $86,092 | $30,604 | $55,488 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $82,750 | $29,416 | $53,334 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $81,129 | $28,840 | $52,289 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $79,539 | $28,275 | $51,264 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $78,725 | $27,986 | $50,739 |
| 2019 | $988 | $77,183 | $27,438 | $49,745 |
| 2018 | $967 | $75,670 | $26,900 | $48,770 |
| 2017 | $951 | $74,187 | $26,373 | $47,814 |
| 2016 | $920 | $72,733 | $25,856 | $46,877 |
| 2015 | $906 | $71,641 | $25,468 | $46,173 |
| 2014 | $887 | $70,239 | $24,970 | $45,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map