2720 Faxon Dr Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Faxon Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $543,213, approximately $217 per square foot. 2720 Faxon Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Vandeventer Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Butterly James and Butterly Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,150
Outstanding Balance
$32,158
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$511,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterly James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterly James | $150,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $518,076 | $115,000 | $408,726 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $470,978 | $130,000 | $366,059 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $428,162 | $130,000 | $377,245 |
| 2022 | $7,256 | $389,238 | $110,000 | $345,116 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $353,853 | $85,000 | $268,853 |
| 2020 | $6,706 | $328,309 | $85,000 | $243,309 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $347,641 | $85,000 | $262,641 |
| 2018 | $7,496 | $340,604 | $85,000 | $255,604 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $334,653 | $85,000 | $249,653 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $305,397 | $65,000 | $240,397 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $262,000 | $60,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map