NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2720 Hetzel Dr Cleveland, OH 44134

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $293,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,840 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Dentzler Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-level split! This move-in ready home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels, offering a warm and timeless look. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining room flows into the large living room, complete with fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find three good-sized bedrooms and an updated full bath. The lower level includes a spacious rec room, ideal for a second living area, playroom, or home office, along with an updated half bath for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, complete with a patio, fire pit, and storage shed—ready for summer gatherings and outdoor fun. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, 2018 furnace, and 2022 hot water tank. This home is a great opportunity you don’t want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Chodaczek

LoFaso Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: 330-220-4780 sold@samlofaso.com License #2014000438 Listed on: 05/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Papas

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2019004219

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,075

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,220 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 137
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Rolling Acres Sub 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451-11-077

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,075

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,220 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Attribution Contact: 330-220-4780 sold@samlofaso.com
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Acres Sub 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1550.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Acres: 0.1887
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parma CSD - 1824

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 451-11-077
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 137

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4075.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2025
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$293,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
10.57%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$284,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.28%
Original Mortgage
$284,210
Outstanding Balance
$283,473
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Commons Dolores
Bought by
Parker Andrew J P and Parker Mairead A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Commons Albert C and Commons Delores
Bought by
Commons Albert C and Commons Delores

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Commons Albert C and Commons Delores

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alasali Heba $293,000 Infinity Title
Parker Andrew J P $95,000 Chicago Title Insurance C
Commons Albert C -- --
Commons Albert C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alasali Heba $284,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $293,000 +10.6% $189 / Sq Ft
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,848 $66,920 $13,020 $53,900
2024 $4,075 $66,920 $13,020 $53,900
2023 $3,083 $42,740 $9,280 $33,460
2022 $3,055 $42,740 $9,280 $33,460
2021 $3,141 $42,740 $9,280 $33,460
2020 $2,980 $35,910 $7,810 $28,110
2019 $2,857 $102,600 $22,300 $80,300
2018 $2,644 $35,910 $7,810 $28,110
2017 $3,219 $38,230 $7,810 $30,420
2016 $2,532 $38,230 $7,810 $30,420
2015 $2,397 $38,230 $7,810 $30,420
2014 $2,478 $39,410 $8,050 $31,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5121965

MLS Now

APN: 451-11-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.