2720 Perez Rd Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $280,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Perez Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $263,932, approximately $109 per square foot. 2720 Perez Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Queens Intermediate School, Nelda Sullivan Middle School, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Ch Real Estate Group & Llc
Bought by
Velazquez Saloman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$144,076
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Juana
Bought by
Ch Real Estate Group & Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Perez Artemio and Perez Lorena
Bought by
Gonzalez Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,122
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Saloman | -- | None Available | |
| Ch Real Estate Group & Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Juana | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Saloman | $182,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Ch Real Estate Group & Llc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juana | $111,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $217,718 | $58,700 | $159,018 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $214,306 | $41,090 | $173,216 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $236,170 | $41,090 | $195,080 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $208,458 | $41,090 | $167,368 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $177,527 | $41,090 | $136,437 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $170,261 | $41,090 | $129,171 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $164,877 | $35,220 | $129,657 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $193,404 | $35,220 | $158,184 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $178,918 | $33,654 | $145,264 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $172,893 | $25,828 | $147,065 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $155,000 | $23,480 | $131,520 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $156,986 | $23,480 | $133,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map