Estimated Value: $204,211 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Pine Ave, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $231,803, approximately $219 per square foot. 2720 Pine Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Doughtie Barbara C
Bought by
Doughtie Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Doughtie George M and Doughtie Barbara C
Bought by
Doughtie Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughtie Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Doughtie Barbara C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $51,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $798 | $49,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $798 | $48,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $757 | $47,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $749 | $45,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $45,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $641 | $43,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $42,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $41,520 | $9,500 | $32,020 |
| 2015 | $615 | $41,240 | $9,500 | $31,740 |
| 2014 | $615 | $40,920 | $9,500 | $31,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map