2720 Rockwell Dr Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,406,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Rockwell Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,347,646, approximately $432 per square foot. 2720 Rockwell Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Vida Joseph T and Vida Melanie
Bought by
Campbell Vida Joseph T and Campbell Vida Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Martin and Cruz Cathleen A
Bought by
Vida Joseph T and Vida Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,376
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$924,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Cruz Martin and Cruz Cathleen A
Bought by
Cruz Martin and Cruz Cathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Price Richard E and Price Jenifer N
Bought by
Cruz Martin and Cruz Cathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Vida Joseph T | -- | None Available | |
| Vida Joseph T | $899,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Cruz Martin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cruz Martin | $625,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vida Joseph T | $674,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Martin | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,484 | $1,284,109 | $492,565 | $791,544 |
| 2023 | $16,484 | $1,234,247 | $473,439 | $760,808 |
| 2022 | $15,893 | $1,210,047 | $464,156 | $745,891 |
| 2021 | $15,193 | $1,150,000 | $435,000 | $715,000 |
| 2020 | $13,845 | $1,035,000 | $410,000 | $625,000 |
| 2019 | $13,273 | $1,000,000 | $400,000 | $600,000 |
| 2018 | $12,482 | $986,000 | $395,000 | $591,000 |
| 2017 | $12,475 | $986,000 | $395,000 | $591,000 |
| 2016 | $12,440 | $986,000 | $395,000 | $591,000 |
| 2015 | $11,342 | $882,000 | $350,000 | $532,000 |
| 2014 | $11,342 | $882,000 | $350,000 | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map