Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Allen
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 845-9909
304 in this area
4,579 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $508,000
Over 1/2 acre fenced yard! The bright kitchen offers hardwood floors, light grey cabinets with raised panel doors & crown trim, granite countertops, crown molding, recessed lights & stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens up to the breakfast nook & family room making this a great place to hang out with family & friends. The breakfast nook offers hardwood floors, crown molding, chair-rail, bay window & 6-light chandelier. The family room features crown molding, ceiling fan, gas log fireplace & has glass French doors that lead to the screened porch. The large master suite features brushed chrome propellor style ceiling fan w/light, 3 windows allow lots of natural light to flow in. The adjoining master bath offers tile floors, dual vanity and whirlpool tub. The 2nd floor includes 3 bedrooms & bonus room. There's also an unfinished walk-up attic & unfinished basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewage Mohan Samarawickra | $458,000 | -- | |
| Lav Chun Ty | $199,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $195,847 | None Available | |
| Bowers Stanley W | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewage Mohan Samarawickra | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Stanley W | $110,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $458,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Sold | $458,000 | +1.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $457,470 | $75,000 | $382,470 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $457,470 | $75,000 | $382,470 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $322,151 | $40,000 | $282,151 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $322,151 | $40,000 | $282,151 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $322,151 | $40,000 | $282,151 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $322,151 | $40,000 | $282,151 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $278,118 | $40,000 | $238,118 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $278,118 | $40,000 | $238,118 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $278,118 | $40,000 | $238,118 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $278,118 | $40,000 | $238,118 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $272,186 | $45,000 | $227,186 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $272,186 | $45,000 | $227,186 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Allen
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 845-9909
304 in this area
4,579 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debbie Everly
Dwell Real Estate
(919) 967-6363
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2471497
APN: 1739.02-86-7207-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.