2813 Steeple Run Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Steeple Run Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $369,252, approximately $234 per square foot. 2813 Steeple Run Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Sliger Nathan and Sliger Emily Ann
Bought by
Sliger Bradley Rober and Sliger Marina Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,948
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Hill Jeffrey and Hill Kathleen
Bought by
Sliger Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Heller David H and Heller Cheryl S
Bought by
Hill Jeffrey L and Hill Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Freville Mark Samuel and Freville Vanessa Lee
Bought by
Heller David H and Heller Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliger Bradley Rober | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Sliger Bradley Robert | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sliger Nathan | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Hill Jeffrey L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Heller David H | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sliger Bradley Robert | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Sliger Bradley Robert | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sliger Nathan | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jeffrey L | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller David H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Jeffrey L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $358,902 | $75,000 | $283,902 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $358,902 | $75,000 | $283,902 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $225,554 | $40,000 | $185,554 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $225,554 | $40,000 | $185,554 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $225,554 | $40,000 | $185,554 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $225,554 | $40,000 | $185,554 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $188,154 | $40,000 | $148,154 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $188,154 | $40,000 | $148,154 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $188,154 | $40,000 | $148,154 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $188,154 | $40,000 | $148,154 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $193,116 | $45,000 | $148,116 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $193,116 | $45,000 | $148,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map