2809 Steeple Run Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Steeple Run Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $379,936, approximately $211 per square foot. 2809 Steeple Run Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Cady Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Dickson Richard Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Cady Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Brenton Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Parker & Lancaster Corp
Bought by
Cady Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Richard Andrew | $174,500 | None Available | |
| Brenton Barbara | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Cady Construction Co Inc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dickson Richard Andrew | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickson Richard Andrew | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cady Construction Co Inc | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $354,838 | $75,000 | $279,838 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $354,838 | $75,000 | $279,838 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $232,115 | $40,000 | $192,115 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $232,115 | $40,000 | $192,115 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $232,115 | $40,000 | $192,115 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $232,115 | $40,000 | $192,115 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $191,671 | $40,000 | $151,671 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $191,671 | $40,000 | $151,671 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $191,671 | $40,000 | $151,671 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $191,671 | $40,000 | $151,671 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $195,952 | $45,000 | $150,952 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $195,952 | $45,000 | $150,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map