2720 Terry Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,781 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Terry Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $953,445, approximately $440 per square foot. 2720 Terry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Whitmarsh Brett and Whitmarsh Susan
Bought by
Whitmarsh Brett and Whitmarsh Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Vasquez Angelito P and Vasquez Marie T
Bought by
Whitmarsh Brett and Manrique Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,252
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$838,193
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmarsh Brett | -- | First American Title | |
| Whitmarsh Brett | $395,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitmarsh Brett | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,927 | $595,183 | $400,812 | $194,371 |
| 2024 | $8,462 | $583,513 | $392,953 | $190,560 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $572,073 | $385,249 | $186,824 |
| 2022 | $8,387 | $560,857 | $377,696 | $183,161 |
| 2021 | $8,366 | $549,861 | $370,291 | $179,570 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $533,554 | $359,309 | $174,245 |
| 2018 | $7,628 | $523,093 | $352,264 | $170,829 |
| 2017 | $7,478 | $512,837 | $345,357 | $167,480 |
| 2016 | $7,424 | $502,783 | $338,586 | $164,197 |
| 2015 | $7,430 | $495,232 | $333,501 | $161,731 |
| 2014 | $7,371 | $485,532 | $326,969 | $158,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map