2720 Trust Ave Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $207,548
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Trust Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $198,637, approximately $305 per square foot. 2720 Trust Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Candida Zulema
Bought by
Martinez Ramon Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,345
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Gibson Bobby Joe and Gibson Joyce Myree
Bought by
Edwards Roy H and Lee Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,345
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Edwards Roy H and Lee Edith
Bought by
Martinez Ramon Mendez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,345
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ramon Mendez | -- | World Title Co | |
| Edwards Roy H | -- | World Title Co | |
| Martinez Ramon Mendez | $51,000 | World Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Ramon Mendez | $51,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $86,644 | $42,470 | $44,174 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $84,946 | $41,638 | $43,308 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $83,281 | $40,822 | $42,459 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $81,649 | $40,022 | $41,627 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $80,049 | $39,238 | $40,811 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $79,229 | $38,836 | $40,393 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $60,000 | $18,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $44,000 | $11,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $54,000 | $14,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $877 | $39,000 | $10,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $818 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $807 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map