2720 Weller Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $508,988 - $618,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Weller Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $566,247, approximately $445 per square foot. 2720 Weller Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $467,000 | $178,200 | $288,800 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $443,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $420,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $396,700 | $178,200 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $381,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $373,400 | $178,200 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $371,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $369,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $367,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $367,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $367,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map