27200 Maple Dr Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27200 Maple Dr, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $238,808, approximately $145 per square foot. 27200 Maple Dr is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Sauk Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Walker Michelle
Bought by
Properties 815 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,794
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Schwank Schwank A and Schwank Gary C
Bought by
Walker Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Properties 815 Llc | $76,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Michelle | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Properties 815 Llc | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,150 | $75,733 | $3,196 | $72,537 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $70,528 | $2,976 | $67,552 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $64,386 | $2,717 | $61,669 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $61,705 | $4,503 | $57,202 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $58,157 | $4,244 | $53,913 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $53,795 | $3,926 | $49,869 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $53,063 | $3,873 | $49,190 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $51,447 | $3,755 | $47,692 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $54,609 | $3,986 | $50,623 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $51,871 | $3,787 | $48,084 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $53,603 | $3,913 | $49,690 |
| 2013 | $3,128 | $51,871 | $3,787 | $48,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map