2721 E Moreland St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 E Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $313,312, approximately $274 per square foot. 2721 E Moreland St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Perry
Bought by
Nelson Perry and Nelson Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Stern Keith
Bought by
Nelson Perry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Browne Walter H and Browne Alice
Bought by
Capital Realty Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Perry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Perry | $89,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Capital Realty Services Inc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Perry | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $6,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $736 | $6,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $736 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $704 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2021 | $731 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $712 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $708 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $692 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $664 | $8,910 | $1,780 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $637 | $7,970 | $1,590 | $6,380 |
| 2015 | $594 | $6,430 | $1,280 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map