2721 Ferdinand Ave Honolulu, HI 96822
Manoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,506,668 - $1,969,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Ferdinand Ave, Honolulu, HI 96822 and is currently estimated at $1,772,417, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 2721 Ferdinand Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Noelani Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and President Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mash Robert Andrew | $829,000 | -- | |
| Corridan Andrew Shawn | $360,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mash Robert Andrew | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corridan Andrew Shawn | $288,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $1,785,400 | $1,505,200 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $300 | $1,658,200 | $1,490,000 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $300 | $1,489,800 | $1,437,100 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $300 | $1,441,300 | $1,195,100 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $300 | $1,223,300 | $1,195,100 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $300 | $1,222,200 | $1,134,600 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $300 | $1,188,700 | $1,058,900 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $300 | $1,236,300 | $1,021,100 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $300 | $1,156,900 | $983,300 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $300 | $1,165,200 | $968,200 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,093,900 | $907,600 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $300 | $961,600 | $786,600 | $175,000 |
Map
- 2742 Manoa Rd
- 2626 Hillside Ave
- 2618 Ferdinand Ave
- 2519 Malama Place
- 2727 Hipawai Place Unit B
- 2110 Kakela Place
- 3098 E Manoa Rd
- 2055 Alihilani Place
- 2002 Hunnewell St Unit L
- 2001 Vancouver Dr
- 2168 Round Top Dr
- 3083 Hiehie St
- 2328 Seaview Ave Unit 405
- 2328 Seaview Ave Unit 304
- 3028 Kalehua St
- 2002 Vancouver Dr
- 3183 Poelua Place
- 3137 Woodlawn Dr
- 3059 Woolsey Place
- 3305 E Manoa Rd
- 2726 Manoa Rd Unit A
- 2726 Manoa Rd Unit 2726
- 2726 Manoa Rd Unit Studio
- 2726 Manoa Rd
- 2732 Manoa Rd
- 2714 Manoa Rd
- 2727 Ferdinand Ave
- 2731 Ferdinand Ave
- 2738 Manoa Rd
- 2727 Manoa Rd
- 2710 Manoa Rd
- 2711 Manoa Rd Unit A
- 2711 Manoa Rd
- 2737 Ferdinand Ave
- 2711 Ferdinand Ave
- 2721 Manoa Rd
- 2757 Terrace Dr
- 2715 Manoa Rd
- 2743 Ferdinand Ave
- 1944 Awapuhi St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.