2721 Geronimo Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Geronimo Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $700,929, approximately $504 per square foot. 2721 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Ochoa Rafael
Bought by
Ochoa Maria Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,120
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Ochoa Rafael and Ochoa Maria Carmen
Bought by
Ochoa Rafael and Ochoa Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Kraemer Wayne W and Kraemer Sotera R
Bought by
Ochoa Rafael and Ochoa Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,499
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Maria Carmen | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ochoa Rafael | $57,000 | United Title Company | |
| Ochoa Rafael | $157,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Maria Carmen | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Rafael | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Rafael | $154,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $255,192 | $102,074 | $153,118 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $250,189 | $100,073 | $150,116 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $245,284 | $98,111 | $147,173 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $240,475 | $96,187 | $144,288 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $235,760 | $94,301 | $141,459 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $233,344 | $93,335 | $140,009 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $228,769 | $91,505 | $137,264 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $224,284 | $89,711 | $134,573 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $219,887 | $87,952 | $131,935 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $215,577 | $86,228 | $129,349 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $212,341 | $84,934 | $127,407 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $208,183 | $83,271 | $124,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map