2721 Pine St Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $230,443, approximately $188 per square foot. 2721 Pine St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Minnequa Elementary School, Roncalli STEM Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Jaime Mary A
Bought by
Mamasita Jaime Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1975
Sold by
Jaime Rosendo + Marie
Bought by
Jaime Rosendo + Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamasita Jaime Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaime Rosendo + Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $15,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $774 | $14,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $783 | $18,110 | $1,010 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $757 | $14,440 | $760 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $781 | $14,860 | $780 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $394 | $14,860 | $780 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $393 | $7,651 | $715 | $6,936 |
| 2018 | $271 | $5,869 | $720 | $5,149 |
| 2017 | $274 | $5,869 | $720 | $5,149 |
| 2016 | $263 | $5,707 | $796 | $4,911 |
| 2015 | $131 | $5,707 | $796 | $4,911 |
| 2014 | $268 | $5,828 | $796 | $5,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map