2721 Shannon Place Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $268,398 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Shannon Place, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $279,350, approximately $173 per square foot. 2721 Shannon Place is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Low Felicia Felicia
Bought by
Smith Lori Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$110,869
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$168,481
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lori Lori | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lori Lori | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $245,200 | $40,000 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $176,500 | $35,000 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $176,500 | $35,000 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $169,800 | $35,000 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $165,900 | $35,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $139,900 | $35,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $131,500 | $35,000 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map