NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $141,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2721 Vernon Dr N, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $130,905, approximately $101 per square foot. 2721 Vernon Dr N is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Walker Beverly D
Bought by
Kearse Beverly D
Current Estimated Value
$130,905

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1993
Sold by
Lewis Catherine P
Bought by
Walker Beverly D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Sold by
Lewis Catherine P
Bought by
Walker Beverly D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Sold by
Foreman Michael S
Bought by
Lewis Catherine P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
Foreman Michael S
Bought by
Lewis Catherine P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Walker Beverly D -- --
Walker Beverly D $49,900 --
Lewis Catherine P -- --
Lewis Catherine P -- --
Foreman Michael S -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,568 $40,868 $2,968 $37,900
2024 $1,568 $40,600 $2,968 $37,632
2023 $704 $39,408 $2,968 $36,440
2022 $1,165 $32,487 $2,968 $29,519
2021 $1,116 $28,455 $2,978 $25,477
2020 $1,048 $26,641 $2,978 $23,663
2019 $1,096 $26,641 $2,978 $23,663
2018 $1,102 $26,641 $2,978 $23,663
2017 $1,053 $26,641 $2,978 $23,663
2016 $1,054 $26,641 $2,978 $23,663
2015 $1,060 $26,641 $2,978 $23,663
2014 $1,061 $26,641 $2,978 $23,663
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.