2721 Walnut St Butte, MT 59701
Greeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,863 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Walnut St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $334,466, approximately $195 per square foot. 2721 Walnut St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $309,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $309,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $640 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $74,306 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map