27217 Frieda Ct Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $153,891 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27217 Frieda Ct, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $166,223, approximately $139 per square foot. 27217 Frieda Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Padilla Lourdes
Bought by
Garcia Andres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Helgeson Shirley Alice and Helgeson Shirley A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Boyd James B and Boyd Susan M
Bought by
Helgeson Shirley Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $21,100 | None Available | |
| Helgeson Shirley Alice | $116,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155,683 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,278 | $29,900 | $11,300 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map