2722 112th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 112th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $750,175, approximately $446 per square foot. 2722 112th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Kendrick William J and Kendrick Laurene S
Bought by
Lehtinen Michael P and Lehtinen Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,396
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Lewandowski Robert H and Lewandowski Michelle M
Bought by
Kendrick William J and Kendrick Laurene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehtinen Michael P | $450,000 | Cw Title | |
| Kendrick William J | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehtinen Michael P | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendrick William J | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,221 | $735,700 | $470,000 | $265,700 |
| 2025 | $5,793 | $671,400 | $415,000 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $631,100 | $388,000 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $731,300 | $455,000 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $527,600 | $290,000 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $419,600 | $227,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $388,300 | $204,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $364,100 | $195,000 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $308,000 | $150,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $267,700 | $130,000 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $243,200 | $119,000 | $124,200 |
| 2013 | $2,882 | $190,400 | $85,000 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map