2722 112th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $1,466,348
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 112th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $1,170,116, approximately $603 per square foot. 2722 112th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Santamaria Maria D
Bought by
Santamaria Ricardo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,214,476
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$44,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Bickle Herbert H and Bickle Joyce M
Bought by
Santamaria Ricardo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,214,476
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$44,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Bickle Herbert H and Bickle Joyce M
Bought by
Bickle Herbert H and Bickle Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Bickle Herbert H and Bickle Joyce M
Bought by
Bickle Herbert H and Bickle Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Meyers Diane J
Bought by
Bickle Herbert H and Bickle Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santamaria Ricardo Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bickle Herbert H | -- | Nextitle | |
| Bickle Herbert H | -- | None Available | |
| Bickle Herbert H | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santamaria Ricardo Antonio | $1,275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bickle Herbert H | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bickle Herbert H | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,991 | $1,427,500 | $1,360,900 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $15,991 | $1,322,600 | $1,237,200 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $15,991 | $1,319,300 | $1,237,200 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $563,400 | $288,300 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $395,600 | $196,400 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $360,700 | $173,500 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $336,700 | $160,900 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $294,300 | $127,700 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $234,600 | $103,400 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $213,100 | $89,400 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | $3,768 | $193,000 | $83,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map