2722 Barrett Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Barrett Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $67,641, approximately $100 per square foot. 2722 Barrett Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1963
Sold by
Admr Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Griggers Jack T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggers Jack T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $8,897 | $2,240 | $6,657 |
| 2024 | $226 | $8,897 | $2,240 | $6,657 |
| 2023 | $226 | $8,897 | $2,240 | $6,657 |
| 2022 | $184 | $5,306 | $1,382 | $3,924 |
| 2021 | $135 | $3,562 | $1,382 | $2,180 |
| 2020 | $138 | $3,562 | $1,382 | $2,180 |
| 2019 | $139 | $3,562 | $1,382 | $2,180 |
| 2018 | $394 | $3,562 | $1,382 | $2,180 |
| 2017 | $133 | $3,562 | $1,382 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $123 | $3,562 | $1,382 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | $174 | $3,562 | $1,382 | $2,180 |
| 2014 | $422 | $7,489 | $3,072 | $4,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map