Chad Lauber
Coldwell Banker Realty
(719) 652-6541
231 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$325,000 Price
Estimated Value: $218,674 - $245,000
This home is located at 2722 Cascade Ave, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $225,669, approximately $162 per square foot. 2722 Cascade Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
Chad Lauber
Coldwell Banker Realty
(719) 652-6541
231 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$325,000 Price
Art Klock
Art Klock Real Estate
(719) 212-9596
33 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$185,000 Price
Sarah Jardis
Code of the West Real Estate
(719) 695-7914
233 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$215,000 Price Range
Marlene Berrier
Re/Max Of Pueblo
(719) 223-3464
64 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$245,400 Price
Scott Coddington
Pulse Real Estate Group LLC
(719) 627-3204
248 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$250,000 Price
Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
3 in Country Club
$284K - $325K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $13,510 | ||
| 2024 | $603 | $11,970 | ||
| 2023 | $611 | $15,660 | $1,010 | $14,650 |
| 2022 | $580 | $11,470 | $1,040 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $598 | $11,800 | $1,070 | $10,730 |
| 2020 | $500 | $11,800 | $1,070 | $10,730 |
| 2019 | $500 | $9,729 | $953 | $8,776 |
| 2018 | $380 | $8,216 | $960 | $7,256 |
| 2017 | $384 | $8,216 | $960 | $7,256 |
| 2016 | $367 | $7,975 | $1,061 | $6,914 |
| 2015 | $183 | $7,975 | $1,061 | $6,914 |
| 2014 | $181 | $7,892 | $1,061 | $6,831 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.