2722 E 12th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,903 - $272,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $226,226, approximately $220 per square foot. 2722 E 12th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,714 | $176,200 | $33,400 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $156,400 | $33,400 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $422 | $20,600 | $20,500 | $100 |
| 2021 | $327 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $12,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $12,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $13,043 | $12,943 | $100 |
| 2016 | $301 | $13,043 | $12,943 | $100 |
| 2015 | $316 | $13,073 | $12,943 | $130 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,073 | $12,943 | $130 |
Source: Public Records
Map