2722 E Grant St Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $683,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 E Grant St, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $635,500, approximately $247 per square foot. 2722 E Grant St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Passport Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Trident Real Estate Inv Llc
Bought by
Agi Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Team Blue Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Trident Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,700,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Sandroni Debroah Ann and Jimmy B Martin Fl Revocable Li
Bought by
Martin Brooks Lamar and Martin Properties Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Martin Jimmy B
Bought by
Jimmy B Martin Fl Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agi Capital Llc | $1,820,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Trident Real Estate Investments Llc | $1,850,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Brooks Lamar | $36,800 | Attorney | |
| Jimmy B Martin Fl Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trident Real Estate Investments Llc | $3,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,767 | $469,730 | $160,000 | $309,730 |
| 2025 | $7,767 | $482,820 | $160,000 | $322,820 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $440,730 | $160,000 | $280,730 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $402,785 | $140,000 | $262,785 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $291,853 | $140,000 | $151,853 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $264,621 | $130,000 | $134,621 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $222,193 | $85,000 | $137,193 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $212,667 | $85,000 | $127,667 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $183,703 | $70,000 | $113,703 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $161,849 | $50,000 | $111,849 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $155,538 | $46,000 | $109,538 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $142,924 | $42,000 | $100,924 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $147,119 | $42,000 | $105,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map