2722 Minnesota Ave Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,751 - $835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Minnesota Ave, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $719,188, approximately $329 per square foot. 2722 Minnesota Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Kellner Paul A and Kellner Debra K
Bought by
Kellner Ralph J and Kellner Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Verdugo Benita M
Bought by
Kellner Paul and Kellner Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellner Ralph J | $110,006 | None Available | |
| Kellner Paul | $120,000 | Consolidated |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,830 | $489,100 | $99,200 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $551,100 | $56,800 | $494,300 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $468,600 | $48,000 | $420,600 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $389,700 | $40,000 | $349,700 |
| 2020 | $6,568 | $389,700 | $40,000 | $349,700 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $395,500 | $46,000 | $349,500 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $363,800 | $46,000 | $317,800 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $387,300 | $51,000 | $336,300 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $227,700 | $29,400 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $227,700 | $29,400 | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map