2722 Rabbit Ct Spring Grove, IL 60081
Estimated Value: $435,759 - $502,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,528
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Rabbit Ct, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $477,440, approximately $188 per square foot. 2722 Rabbit Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School, Nippersink Middle School, and Richmond-Burton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Pinka Rein and Pinka Roberta A
Bought by
Pinka Family Trust and Pinka Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Szewczyk Stanley and Szewczyk Eugenia
Bought by
Pinka Rein and Pinka Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinka Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pinka Rein | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pinka Rein | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,420 | $126,089 | $18,614 | $107,475 |
| 2023 | $8,118 | $115,265 | $17,016 | $98,249 |
| 2022 | $8,292 | $106,732 | $15,756 | $90,976 |
| 2021 | $8,010 | $102,439 | $15,122 | $87,317 |
| 2020 | $7,864 | $98,565 | $14,550 | $84,015 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $95,397 | $14,082 | $81,315 |
| 2018 | $7,370 | $86,980 | $13,500 | $73,480 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $82,830 | $12,856 | $69,974 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $77,658 | $12,053 | $65,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,681 | $11,396 | $51,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map