2722 Samuel Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Samuel Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $346,810, approximately $235 per square foot. 2722 Samuel Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcenterfer Judith H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcenterfer Judith H | $217,937 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcenterfer Judith H | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $62,871 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $57,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $48,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $48,757 | $0 | $0 |